1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : GENERAL & INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING
  3. INDUSTRY : ELECTRONIC PRODUCTION EQUIPMENT
  4. MDA SPACE LTD.
MDA Space Ltd.
XNYS: MDA
27.57-0.53(-1.89%)
706.8K
XNYS Volume

XNYS 20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

MDA Space RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

MDA Space technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:20 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

MDA Space Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

20.3

Score is 20.3, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

41.5

RSI is 41.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

69.5

MFI is 69.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.7

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.3

MDA Space is currently at 1.31 Day ATR

Day ADX

18.8

MDA Space is currently at 18.77 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-13.3

MDA Space is currently at -13.27 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-20.5

MDA Space is currently at -20.46 Day ROC(125)

MDA Space Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.53 (-1.89%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    27.5728.76
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.12 (0.44%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    26.628.92
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.5 (-8.31%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    26.632.3
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2.67 (-8.83%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    26.636.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -7.64 (-21.70%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    26.649.37
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2.42 (-8.07%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    23.2349.37
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2.42 (-8.07%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -2.42 (-8.07%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    23.2349.37
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -2.42 (-8.07%)
    27.57 (LTP)
    23.2349.37
    LowHigh

MDA Space Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
MDA Space Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inverted Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

MDA Space has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

MDA Space Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

MDA Space is trading below 7 out of 7 SMAs.

Bearish-7
0 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish7
5 Day SMA
28.0
10 Day SMA
28.1
20 Day SMA
29.2
30 Day SMA
29.4
50 Day SMA
30.1
100 Day SMA
33.1
150 Day SMA
33.2

MDA Space Day OSCILLATOR TREND

MDA Space is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
41.5
Stochastic Oscillator
31.5
CCI 20
-71.5
Awesome Oscillator
-1.4
Momentum Oscillator
-2.7
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.7
Stochastic RSI
55.3
William
-75.9
Ultimate Oscillator
48.2

MDA Space PIVOT LEVEL

current price
27.57
Open
27.75
High
28.76
Low
27.57
Close
27.57
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 329.5529.5427.929.16
Resistance 229.1629.1527.7928.7
Resistance 128.3628.3427.6828.42
Pivot Point27.9727.9627.9727.97
Support 127.1727.1627.4627.51
Support 226.7826.7727.3527.23
Support 325.9825.9627.2426.78

MDA Space Day BETA

1 Month
1.65
3 Month
0.93
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA

MDA Space Beta for 3 months is 0.93.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD